• SFP+, 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre 1310nm Tranceiver (10km)

10GbE Ethernet Accessories -  SFP+, 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre 1310nm Tranceiver (10km)

Long-Range SFP+ Transceiver: Make the Connection


Sonnet's long-range SFP+ transceiver module supports up to 10 kilometers, and connects suppporting Sonnet and third-party networking cards and products via LC optical cables (sold separately) to a network switch or storage.

This module works with the following products:

  • Presto 10GbE SFP+ PCIe Card
  • Presto 10GbE 1-port PCIe Card
  • Presto 10GbE Server 2-port PCIe Card
  • Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
  • Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Adapter
  • Compatible Sonnet Products
  • Compatible Third-Party Products
  • Features 1-Year Warranty


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SFP+, 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre 1310nm Tranceiver (10km)

  • Brands Sonnet
  • Product Code: G10E-SFP-LR
  • Availability: 30
  • ₹19,817.00

  • Ex Tax: ₹19,817.00